PWC West Region Girls Athletics Championships 2022

Final Lap Timing Group,LLC | finallaptiminggroup.com | Direct Athletics MeetPro

             2022 PWC West Region Girls Track & Field Championships             
       Unity Reed High School - Track Complex, Manassas, VA - 10/28/2022        

Girls Long Jump
Finals
==========================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark     conv Note                 Pts 
==========================================================================================
   1 DIKE, Shoshana       Marsteller Middle      14' 7.50                              10 
   2 MILLER, Sydney       Gainesville Middle     13' 9.50                               8 
   3 HOLDER, Giselle      Ronald Regan Middle    13' 5"                                 6 
   4 GAYTON, Leila        Ronald Regan Middle    13' 5"                                 4 
   5 SMITH, Kyah          Gainesville Middle     13' 0.50                               2 
   6 THOMPSON, Ayonna-Mar Unity Braxton Middle   13' 0"                                 1 
   7 DONAHUE, Lilly       Grace Metz Middle      12' 6"                                   
   8 PREGNALL, Emma       Bull Run Middle        11' 11.5                                 
   9 ASHLEY, Emma         Marsteller Middle      11' 11"                                 
  10 MANNS, Yani          Grace Metz Middle       9' 9"                                   
  11 JENKINS, Mikaylee    Bull Run Middle         8' 5.25"                                
     AMAYA, Michelle      Unity Braxton Middle       NM                                   

Girls Shot Put
Finals
==========================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark     conv Note                 Pts 
==========================================================================================
   1 SCHAFFNER, Leah      Marsteller Middle      34' 7"                                10 
   2 WILLIAMS, Olivia     Gainesville Middle     31' 0"                                 8 
   3 LAWHORNE, Addison    Marsteller Middle      29' 11"                                6 
   4 VALLE, Hailey        Ronald Regan Middle    29' 7"                                 4 
   5 MERCER, Madeleine    Bull Run Middle        28' 5.50                               2 
   6 GAYTON, Leila        Ronald Regan Middle    28' 5.25                               1 
   7 DYSON, Natalie       Gainesville Middle     28' 5"                                   
   8 KING-STORY, Azya     Grace Metz Middle      25' 0"                                   
   9 LINT, Lucy           Bull Run Middle        24' 7"                                   
  10 RIVERA, Neveah       Unity Braxton Middle   22' 9.50                                 
  11 TRAMMELL, Maliya     Grace Metz Middle      20' 9"                                   
  12 PATTERSON, Allison   Unity Braxton Middle   19' 3"                                   

Girls High Jump
Finals
==========================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark     conv Note                 Pts 
==========================================================================================
   1 SANTIAGO, Alexandra  Marsteller Middle       4' 10"                               10 
   2 ELLINGSON, Grace     Gainesville Middle      4' 10"                                8 
  3J KACOU, McKenzie      Gainesville Middle      4' 6"                                 6 
  4J TODD, Caroline       Ronald Regan Middle     4' 6"                                 4 
   5 LANDERS, Lydia       Marsteller Middle       4' 4"                                 2 
  6J SMITH, Vivianne      Bull Run Middle         4' 0"                                 1 
  7J MCCUSKER, Shannon    Grace Metz Middle       4' 0"                                   
  8J MULVIHILL, Audrey    Bull Run Middle         4' 0"                                   
  9J WHITE, Cailynn       Grace Metz Middle       4' 0"                                   
  12 DAVIS, Lauren        Ronald Regan Middle     3' 10"                                  
  13 GASKINS, Leah        Unity Braxton Middle    3' 8"                                   
  14 SAWYER, A'mira       Unity Braxton Middle    3' 8"                                   

Girls 55m Hurdles
Finals
============================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Note                 Ht. (Pl) Pts 
============================================================================================
   1 HOLDER, Giselle      Ronald Regan Middle        9.66                        2  (1)  10 
   2 ELLINGSON, Grace     Gainesville Middle         9.70                        2  (2)   8 
   3 BRASFIELD, Karlee    Marsteller Middle          9.98                        2  (3)   6 
   4 WARING, Micah        Gainesville Middle        10.35                        2  (4)   4 
   5 BRITCHER, Gwen       Ronald Regan Middle       10.53                        2  (5)   2 
   6 THOMPSON, Ayonna-Mar Unity Braxton Middle      11.12                        1  (1)   1 
   7 GASKINS, Leah        Unity Braxton Middle      11.20                        1  (2)     
   8 JOHNSON, Saara       Grace Metz Middle         11.27                        1  (3)     
   9 MCBRIDE, Olivia      Bull Run Middle           11.59                        1  (4)     
  10 BOXLEY, Nevaeh       Grace Metz Middle         11.82                        1  (5)     
  11 JOYNER, Myla         Bull Run Middle           11.88                        1  (6)     
  12 LANDERS, Lydia       Marsteller Middle         12.55                        2  (6)     

Girls 1600m SMR
Finals
=================================================================
  Pl Team                 Sq       Time Note                 Pts 
=================================================================
   1 Ronald Regan Middle   A    4:46.58                       10 
   2 Gainesville Middle    A    4:52.80                        8 
   3 Marsteller Middle     A    4:55.97                        6 
   4 Bull Run Middle       A    5:10.92                        4 
   5 Grace Metz Middle     A    5:30.07                        2 
   6 Unity Braxton Middle  A    5:33.99                          

Girls 55 Meters
Finals
============================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Note                 Ht. (Pl) Pts 
============================================================================================
   1 BRASFIELD, Karlee    Marsteller Middle          7.97                        2  (1)  10 
   2 WHITAKER, Sierra     Marsteller Middle          8.05                        2  (2)   8 
   3 CARTER, Christina    Bull Run Middle            8.17                        2  (3)   6 
   4 GAYTON, Leila        Ronald Regan Middle        8.18                        2  (4)   4 
   5 WHITE, Cailynn       Grace Metz Middle          8.25                        2  (5)   2 
   6 WARING, Micah        Gainesville Middle         8.27                        1  (1)   1 
   7 WHALEY, Addyson      Ronald Regan Middle        8.31                        1  (2)     
   8 SAWYER, A'mira       Unity Braxton Middle       8.36                        1  (3)     
   9 RUTH, Amirra         Gainesville Middle         8.42                        1  (4)     
  10 DONAHUE, Lilly       Grace Metz Middle          8.46                        2  (6)     
  11 SANCHEZ, Adriana     Bull Run Middle            8.89                        1  (5)     
  12 RIVERA, Neveah       Unity Braxton Middle       9.17                        1  (6)     

Girls 100 Meters
Finals
============================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Note                 Ht. (Pl) Pts 
============================================================================================
   1 JOHNSON, Makayla     Ronald Regan Middle       13.50                        2  (1)  10 
   2 FORD, Camille        Ronald Regan Middle       13.63                        2  (2)   8 
   3 WATERS, London       Marsteller Middle         13.97                        2  (3)   6 
   4 ROEHN, Savannah      Gainesville Middle        14.04                        2  (4)   4 
   5 MILLER, Sydney       Gainesville Middle        14.06                        2  (5)   2 
   6 ANGULO, Alexa        Grace Metz Middle         14.37                        1  (1)   1 
   7 LANCASTER, Donea     Bull Run Middle           14.39                        1  (2)     
   8 LONG, Hannah         Marsteller Middle         15.01                        2  (6)     
   9 KING-STORY, Azya     Grace Metz Middle         15.45                        1  (3)     
  10 WHITTED, Hazel       Unity Braxton Middle      15.58                        1  (4)     
  11 ESCABA, Alexandra    Bull Run Middle           15.74                        1  (5)     
  12 FRANCE, Kayla        Unity Braxton Middle      16.53                        1  (6)     

Girls 1600 Meters
Finals
===================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Note                 Pts 
===================================================================================
   1 LONG, Riley          Gainesville Middle      5:43.17                       10 
   2 DJIGO, Jay           Marsteller Middle       5:55.69                        8 
   3 REMSEN, Anna         Gainesville Middle      5:56.35                        6 
   4 ADAMS, Madison       Marsteller Middle       5:57.12                        4 
   5 MULVIHILL, Audrey    Bull Run Middle         6:26.56                        2 
   6 MALINOSKI, Sophia    Bull Run Middle         6:29.73                        1 
   7 NEVATT, Scarlett     Ronald Regan Middle     6:54.09                          
   8 MCCUSKER, Shannon    Grace Metz Middle       6:59.09                          
   9 LUSKEY, Kenadi       Grace Metz Middle       7:06.44                          
  10 HURD, Violet         Ronald Regan Middle     7:21.55                          
     ORTIZ, Cassandra     Unity Braxton Middle        DNS                          

Girls 4 x 100m Relay
Finals
=================================================================
  Pl Team                 Sq       Time Note                 Pts 
=================================================================
   1 Gainesville Middle    A      55.07                       10 
   2 Marsteller Middle     A      55.21                        8 
   3 Ronald Regan Middle   A      56.96                        6 
   4 Grace Metz Middle     A      57.49                        4 
   5 Unity Braxton Middle  A    1:00.85                        2 
   6 Bull Run Middle       A    1:02.13                          

Girls 4 x 200m Relay
Finals
=================================================================
  Pl Team                 Sq       Time Note                 Pts 
=================================================================
   1 Ronald Regan Middle   A    1:54.32                       10 
   2 Gainesville Middle    A    1:55.87                        8 
   3 Marsteller Middle     A    1:59.63                        6 
   4 Bull Run Middle       A    2:07.19                        4 
   5 Grace Metz Middle     A    2:08.59                        2 
   6 Unity Braxton Middle  A    2:29.75                          

Girls 400 Meters
Finals
============================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Note                 Ht. (Pl) Pts 
============================================================================================
   1 SMITH, Kyah          Gainesville Middle      1:04.90                        2  (1)  10 
   2 ELAM, Morgan         Ronald Regan Middle     1:05.18                        2  (2)   8 
   3 OTOO, Isabelle       Ronald Regan Middle     1:05.93                        2  (3)   6 
   4 DONAHUE, Lilly       Grace Metz Middle       1:06.83                        2  (4)   4 
   5 PETE, Lauryn         Marsteller Middle       1:07.57                        2  (5)   2 
   6 SAWYER, A'mira       Unity Braxton Middle    1:08.76                        1  (1)   1 
   7 TIAMSON, Haven       Gainesville Middle      1:08.87                        2  (6)     
   8 SANTIAGO, Alexandra  Marsteller Middle       1:09.81                        1  (2)     
   9 SMITH, Vivianne      Bull Run Middle         1:12.26                        1  (3)     
  10 DOW-HEALEY, Lauren   Grace Metz Middle       1:13.47                        1  (4)     
  11 MCAULEY, Mikaela     Bull Run Middle         1:13.71                        1  (5)     
  12 FRANCE, Kayla        Unity Braxton Middle    1:27.56                        1  (6)     

Girls 800 Meters
Finals
===================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Note                 Pts 
===================================================================================
   1 TRAISTER, Sedonah    Ronald Regan Middle     2:38.05                       10 
   2 LONG, Riley          Gainesville Middle      2:40.33                        8 
   3 VELARDE-MAYNARD, Mat Marsteller Middle       2:43.22                        6 
   4 LU, Lily             Ronald Regan Middle     2:44.93                        4 
   5 MERCER, Madeleine    Bull Run Middle         2:46.73                        2 
   6 REMSEN, Anna         Gainesville Middle      2:47.02                        1 
   7 TURNER, Eden         Marsteller Middle       2:53.16                          
   8 GASKINS, Leah        Unity Braxton Middle    2:59.96                          
   9 MARCIAL, Lisset      Bull Run Middle         3:08.88                          
  10 MARTINEZ, Keily      Grace Metz Middle       3:18.66                          
  11 ONATE, Kassandra     Grace Metz Middle       3:27.56                          

Girls 200 Meters
Finals
============================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Note                 Ht. (Pl) Pts 
============================================================================================
   1 JOHNSON, Makayla     Ronald Regan Middle       28.56                        2  (1)  10 
   2 MCMILLAN, Maya       Ronald Regan Middle       29.19                        2  (2)   8 
   3 WHITE, Cailynn       Grace Metz Middle         29.72                        2  (3)   6 
   4 WHITAKER, Sierra     Marsteller Middle         29.79                        2  (4)   4 
   5 CARTER, Christina    Bull Run Middle           29.84                        2  (5)   2 
   6 SMITH, Kyah          Gainesville Middle        29.96                        2  (6)   1 
   7 BROWN, Skyla         Bull Run Middle           30.25                        1  (1)     
   8 RUTH, Amirra         Gainesville Middle        30.27                        1  (2)     
   9 PAVKOV, Josslyn      Marsteller Middle         30.84                        1  (3)     
  10 WHITTED, Hazel       Unity Braxton Middle      32.77                        1  (4)     
  11 ROBINSON, Ryleigh    Grace Metz Middle         34.31                        1  (5)     
  12 RIVERA, Neveah       Unity Braxton Middle      35.26                        1  (6)     

Girls 4 x 400m Relay
Finals
=================================================================
  Pl Team                 Sq       Time Note                 Pts 
=================================================================
   1 Ronald Regan Middle   A    4:41.12                       10 
   2 Gainesville Middle    A    4:43.35                        8 
   3 Marsteller Middle     A    4:44.74                        6 
   4 Bull Run Middle       A    5:14.98                        4 
   5 Unity Braxton Middle  A    5:15.85                        2 
   6 Grace Metz Middle     A    5:20.91                          

Girls Scores                                                                    
=====================================
  Pl Team                      Score 
=====================================
   1 Ronald Regan Middle         135 
   2 Gainesville Middle          121 
   3 Marsteller Middle           118 
   4 Bull Run Middle              28 
   5 Grace Metz Middle            21 
   6 Unity Braxton Middle          7

You may also like...